Contact Us
Dates > 17th and 18th Jan 2015 

Venue > Indian Gymkhana (Matungs ltd) club Mumbai
Brochure - Here  
Our Home - - - - -  - Here  .
I.Gymkhana 2014 - Here  
I.Gymkhana 2013 - Here  

Mumbai

Click Here to go to top
Free Hit Counter
Free Hit Counter
  RESULTS OF TEAM OF FOUR - DUPLICATE - Limaye Vaze Trophy 2015 
  WINNERS:- - -       RESURRECTION
 RUNNERS UP:-      PODDAR DEVELOPERS
 THIRD PLACE:-     MANGO
  FOURTH PLACE: MANYAVAR


 LIMAYE VAZE Pairs    
                North South                                                    East - West 
   1 INDERJIT SINGH - S.VAZIRANI                AMOD RELE - AJIT CHAKRADEO
   2 RAVI RAMAN - DR.VAHALIA                    G N MANNA - RAJMOHAN  
   3 KAILASH AGARWAL - M K SAXENA       RAHUL KHAMBETE - STANLEY NAZARETH  
   4 V G BHAGWAT - V D AGARKAR              P A BHOSALE - R W KHARE  
   5 RATNAKAR SHAH - VICTOR LOBO        ANIL PATHROSE - GULSHAN  

 
winner Team of 4 Limaye  Vaze Trophy 2015
Winners Limaye Vaze Trophy 2015 - Team of 4 Duplicate  
.Resurrection- Finton Lewis, Ivan Alphonso, Marian Alphonso and Vinay Sharma
winners Pairs N-S
Winners Pairs North - South 
   Inderjit Singh- S Vazirani  
winners Pairs E-W
Winners - Pairs - East - West
 Amod Rele- Ajit Chakradeo
2nd in Team of 4 duplicate
3rd in Team of 4 Duplicate
TEAM OF FOUR - DUPLICAYE - Runners-up 
Poddar Developers-D Poddar, J Solani, R Gulavani, R Phatapherkar and R Sreedharan
Tournament committee
Pairs 2nd in N-S
 PAIRS  SECOND IN NORTH - SOUTH                         PAIRS SECOND IN EAST - WEST 
Ravi Raman- Dr.Vahalia                                      G N Manna- Rajmohan
3RD N-S
3RD E-W
4th N-S
4TH E-W
PAIRS - THIRD - NORTH - SOUTH                                          PAIRS - THIRD - EAST - WEST                              PAIRS - FOURTH - NORTH - SOUTH 
Kailash Agrawal- M K saxena                                            Rahul Khambete- Stanley Nazareth                                  V G Bhagwat- V D Agarkar
PAIRS - FOURTH - EAST - WEST 
       P A Bhosale- R W Khare
Tourney committee > Mr. Ramdas, Mr.S Sampath, Mr. N K Ganesh and Dr. Sunil Desai 
Third in T/4
Manyawar-Raju Tolani,Ajay Khare, Arun Bapat, Milind Athavale, Kailash Agarwal & M.K Sexana
Fourth in T/4  
Mango- Jeroo Mango, Parasurampuria, R.A Agrawal, Prakash Hegde and A Sarkar