N E C JAPAN BRIDGE FESTIVAL 2012
BRIDGEINDIA.COM WEB SITE
YOKAHAMA 
7th Feb to 12th Feb 2012
Our Home - Here  
RESULTS 

N W C CUP - - - - - - - - - -  - --- Here  
TOKOHAMA IMP PAIRS - - - - Here  
YOKOHAMA SWISS TEAMS - Here  
ASUKA CUP - - - - - - - - - - - -   Here  

BULLETINS 

07-02 - Here  
08-02 - Here  
09-02 - Here   
10-02 - Here  
11-02 - Here  
12-02 - Here 
Last  - Here   

Yokohama City

Contact Us
NEC 2012 Page
Bulletin editors
Barry Rigal
Richard Colker
N E C CUP 
WINNERS > >   DOWN UNDER ? Sartaj Hans, Tony Nunn, Martin Reid, Peter Newell
RUNNERS-UP> ALL STARS >Valio Kovachev, Vladi Isporski, Manol Iliev, Hristo Hristov   
 YOKOHAMA SWISS TEAMS
TOP 25 Teams  (perticipants: 67 teams,7 boads x 8 rounds,120Ave.) 

Rank    Team                 Member                                                                                                               VP
1         Yeh Bros            Chen Yeh, JuiYiu Shih, ChiMou Lin, Herstein Liu, Patrick Huang, Grace Lin        165
2         Hackett              Paul Hackett, Justin Hackett, Tom Hanlon, Hugh McGann                                     156
3         NEDUK               David Bakhshi, David Gold, Louk Verhees, Ricco van Prooijen                             153
4         Okuno                Ryo Okuno, Akira Ohara, Zhang Shudi, Fu Zhong                                                  151
5         China Women 2  Wang Wenfei, Wang Ping, Wang Liping, Wu Shaohong                                       147
6         Beijing Trinergy  Lu Dong, Ju Chuancheng, Shi Zhengjun, Li Rui, Wang Yanhong, Shi Miao          145
7         Oz Players         Ron Klinger, Matt Mullamphy, Bill Jacobs, Ben Thompson                                     144
8         HBC                   Yumiko Yamamoto, Mitsutaka Takemura, Tsutomu Nakamura, Koichiro Kurata     141
9         Abe Chan           Robert Geller, Setsuko Ogihara, Hiroya Abe, Chieko Yamazaki                             140
10-11   Sengoku            Kyoko Sengoku, Hiroki Yokoi, Shugo Tanaka, Takashi Matsuda                             138
10-11   Kosaka              Yasuko Kosaka, Kazuo Takano, Keiko Enomoto, Kazuko Tsumori                           138
12        Japan Senior    Kyoko Ohno, Yoshiyuki Nakamura, Akihiko Yamada, Makoto Hirata                        137
13-14   China Geely Auto  Gui Shengyue, Zhang Banxiang, Yang Lixin, Dai Jianming                                 136
13-14   Miura                  Hiroaki Miura, Michiko Masuda, Akira Hotta, Daisuke Sugimoto                             136
15        Stamatov           Julian Stefanov, Vladimir Mihov, Jerry Stamatov, Diyan Danailov                           133
16-17    Doves                Keiko Matsuzaki, Taeko Kawamura, Yukiko Umezu, Etsuko Naito                            132
16-17    Fukuyoshi          Yuki Fukuyoshi, Takeshi Hanayama, Michiko Ono, Hiroko Ota                                 132
18        China Women 1 Sun Ming, Wang Hongli, Gu Ling, Lu Yan                                                                131
19     Syabas Indonesia  Lusje Olha Bojoh, Julita Grace Tueje, Kristina Wahyu Murniati, Suci Amita Dewi  129
20-23    blue hawaii        Chieko Ichikawa, Kuniko Saito, Atsuko Kurita, Yoshiko Murata                               128
20-23    NAITO                 Kenji Miyakuni, Sakiko Naito, Ayako Miyakuni, Yukiko Tokunaga                           128
20-23    Yamashiro          Junko Yamashiro, Yoko Shimominami, Kazuko Okamoto, Miyako Miyazaki            128
20-23    Matsubara          Nobuko Matsubara, Sachiko Yamamura, Michiko Iwahashi, Hideyuki Sango           128
24-25    Nakatani             Takako Nakatani, Harue Iemori, Junko Tsubaki, Akiko Miyata                                  127
24-25    Fruits Cocktail    Mitsuko Tsuyama, Kiyoko Usui, Sachiko Ueno, Mamiko Odaira                                 127
ASUKA I M P PAIRS

Pairs=40  Average=0
Rank  Name                                                Scores
1        Gu LingLu Yan                                  1535
2        Shugo TanakaHiroki Yokoi                 1448
3        Herstein LiuPatrick Huang                  1160
4        Tadashi ImakuraShunsuke Morimura     975
5        Yasuko KosakaMark LaForge               731
6        Kenji MiyakuniYukiko Tokunaga            685
7        Hwang Iyn RyungSung Kyung Hae         673
8        Ilsub ChungTaeho Cho                          504
9        Mitsue TajimaTakahiro Kamiyo              501
10      JuiYiu ShihChiMon Lin                          499
11      Chen DaweiKazuo Furuta                      422
12      Kunio UedaYing Xiaoying                      396
13      Kyoko OhnoAkihiko Yamada                 361
14      Yoko MaruyamaKeisuke Akama            348