WORLD BRIDGE SERIES 2014 - 14th REDBULL @ SANYA - CHINA  
DATES > 10th to 25th October, 2014 
VENUE > anya MGM Grand Hotel, Sheraton Sanya Resort 
Our Home = - -   Here  
W B F - - - - - - - - Here  

Contact Us
PROGRAMME  
Open Knockout Teams 
(Rosenblum Cup)
Women Knockout Teams 
(McConnell Cup)
Senior K O Teams (Rand Cup)
Mixed Swiss Teams
Open Pairs
Women Pairs
Senior Pairs
Mixed Pairs  
Hit Counter
Hit Counter
Format  - -  - -  - - Here  
Schedule --  -  - - Here  
Registration  - - -Here  
conditions of contest  
Supplimentary  -Here  
System policy  - Here  
Alert policy - -  - Here   
Psyche bidding Here  
Discipline code Here  
Appeal commit  Here  
Player guidanceHere  
Dress code -  -  - Here  
Screen regulae  Here  
V.P. Svale -  -  - - Here  
Want a partner -Here  
Air travel - -  -   - Here  
Sanya tourism   Here  

BROCHURE - Here  

Photos-PPP - Here  

Photo show - Here   

( Thanks to WBF )
WBF VicePresident >Patrick Choy 
W,B.F  President > Rona
To go to top click Here  
Countries" entries  
 OPEN Teams
Argentina -   - - -  1 
Australia  -   - - - - 6  
Austria - - -   - - - - 1  
Belarus - - -  - - - - 1  
Brazil - - - -   - - - --1  
Bulgaria - -    - - -  4  
Canada - - -   - - -  3  
China - - -- - - -  - -52  
China Hongkong 5  
Chinese Teipei  -5  
Croatia - - - - - --  1  
Egypt - - - - -- - - --1  
England - - -  - - - 3  
France - - - - - - -  1  
Germany - - - - - - 2  
Guadeloupe-  - - -1  
India - - - - - - - - -  6  
Indonesia - - - - -  2 
Ireland - - - - - - - -1  
Israel - - - - - - --  - 4   
Italy - - - - - -  - - -  4   
Japan - - - - - - - - -2  
Kuwait - - - - - - - - 1 
Luxemberg -  - - - 1  
Lithunia - - - - - - - 2   
Monaco - - - - - - - 1  
Moraco - - - - - - -  1   
Netherlands - - -- 4  
New Zealand - - - 1  
Norway - - - - -- - - 5  
Pakistan - - - - - - - 1  
Poland - - - - - - - - 7  
Romania - - -   - -  1  
Russia - - - - - - -    1   
Scotland - - - - - -- 1   
Singapore - - - - -  1   
South Africa - - - --1  
Spaun - - - - - - - -  -1  
Sei Lanks - - - - - --1   
Sweden - - - - - - -- 2   
Turkey - - - - - - - --  4   
U S A - - - - - - - -- - 15  
Wales - - - - - - - - - -1

Countries" entries - 
Mixed Teams 
Australia - 5  
Brazi - - - - 1  
3Bulgaria  4
Canada  - -4  
China - - - - - -50 
China-Hingkong - 3
China-Teirei - -1  
Denmak - - - - -1  
England - - - - -4   
France - - - - -  2  
Germany - - -  3
3Indonesia - - 2
Israel - - - - - - 1   
Italy - - - - - - - 1 
BULLETINS  
26-10-2014  
25-10-2014  
24-10-2014  
23-10-2014  
22-10-2014  
21-10-2014  
20-10-2014   
19-10-2014  
18-11-2014   
17-10-2014  
16-10-2014  
15-10-2014  
14-10-2014  
13-10-2014  
12-10-2014  
11-10-2014   
MIXED TEAMS    -
WINNERS > Medalists in the Mixed Pairs A:  Jie Zhao-Kerri Sanborn (gold) Jacek Pszczola-Meike Wortel (silver) and Nan Wang-Bangxiang Zhang (bronze). 
MIXED TEAMS - SEMI-FINAL - - - - - HERE   
                          QUARTER-FINAL - HERE   - 
 S.F  Group A > Rd 1   Rd 2  Rd 3   Rd 4  Rd 5   Rd 6   Rd 7   Rd 8  Running score  
        Group B > Rd 1   Rd 2  Rd 3   Rd 4  Rd 5   Rd 6   Rd 7   Rd 8  Running score  

 Swiss League > RD 8  TD 7  RD 6  RD 5  RD 5  RD 3  RD 2  RD 1  
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
VuGraphs  of MIXED TEAMS  >> BBO is not broadcasting this Mixed Teams Finals.
Semi-Finals  3 Tables in VuGraph
 A1-08 A1-08 A1-08  
Swiss League
​ 08-10 08-10 08-10 07-10 07-10 07-10 Rd 06 Rd 06 Rd 06 Rd 05 Rd 05 Rd 05     
 Rd 04 RD 3  RD 3   RD 3  RD 2   RD 2   ED 2  RD 1  

RESULTS  
Mixed Teams     

Mixed Pairs  
VU Graphs - Here  
MIXED PAIRS  - RESULTS
Medalists in the Mixed Pairs A: Jacek Pszczola-Meike Wortel (silver), Jie Zhao-Kerri Sanborn (gold) and Nan Wang-Bangxiang Zhang (bronze).

FINAL  - Final ses 6    Finals ses 7    Final ses 8    Final ses 9     Final ses 10   

FINALS >>  F A-1   F A-2  F A-3  F A-4  F A-5   --     F B-1    F B-2    F B-3   F B-4   F B-5   

 SF-A-1  SF-A-2  SF-A-3  SF-A-4  SF-A-5  -------     SF-B-1   SF-B-2    SF-B-3   SF-B-4   SF-B-5   

 Session 1  session 2  session 3  session 4   sess 5  sess 6   7sess   sess 8   sess 9  sess 10     
WB Series 2014-Sanya-Mixed Teams    
SALVO w, O GEELY AUTOMOBILE 
score FINALS of Mixed Teams HERE  
Videos ( courtesy WBF) 
Rule of 20 - - - - - - - Here  
Defense tale - Zia - Here  
SALVO team > Sabine AUKEN (Germany), Zia MAHMOOD (U.S.A.), Marion MICHIELSEN (Netherlands), Playing captain - Anita SINCLAIR (England), Roy WELLAND (Germany, Nafiz ZORLU (Turkey)  

GEELY AUTOMOBILE > Playing captain Shen Yue GUI (China), Jianming DAI (China), Shen Yue GUI (China, Hongli WANG (China), Liping WANG (China), Lixin YANG (China), Yu ZHANG (China) and coach 
RUNNING SCORES OF ALL 3 TEAM EVENTS  
Semi-Final  - - - - - - -Here        Women SF Here   Senior SF Here  
Quarter-Finals - -  - - Here   
Round of 16 OPEN- Here  
OPEN  Rd of 32 -  - - Here         WOMEN- HERE     SENIORS  HERE   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Main event loser Rd 7   
                                Rd 6           
                                Rd 5           RD 25 -  Here  
                                Rd 4           RD 24 -  Here   
                                RD 3           RD 23 -  Here  
                                Rd 2           RD 22 -  Here   
                                Rd 1           RD 21 -  Here  
Round of 32 - - -  Ses 1         RD 20 -  Here         Rd19 - - Here  
                      - - -    Ses 2         RD-19 -  Here         Rd18 - - Here  
                       - - -   ses 3         RD-18 -  Here          Rd17 - - Here  
                                                   RD 17 -  Here          Rd16 - - Here  
                                                   RD 16 -  Here          Rd15 =  Here  
                                                   RD 15 -  Here          Rd14  -  Here   
                SF A 6   SF B 6       RD 14 -  Here          Rd13 - - Here  
                SF A 5   SF B 5       RD 13 -  Here          Rd12 - - Here  
                SF A 4   SF B 4       RD 12 -  Here          Rd11 - - Here   
                SF A 3   SF B 3       RD 11    Here          Rd10 - - Here     
              - SF A 2   SF B 2       RD 10    Here          Rd 9 - -  Here    
OPEN     SF A 1   SF B 1       Rd  9   - Here       -  Rd 8 - -  Here  
Rd 1 - - - -Here                        Rd  1 -- -Here          Rd 1 - -- Here   
Rd 2 - - - -Here                        Rd  2 - - Here          Rd 2 - -- Here   
Rd 3 - - - -Here                        Rd  3 - - Here          Rd 3 - -- Here  
Rd 4 - - - -Here                        Rd  4 - - Here          Rd 4 - -- Here   
Rd 5 - - - -Here                        Rd  5 - - Here          Rd 5 - -- Here   
Rd 6 - - - -Here                        Rd  6 - - Here          Rd 6 - -- Here  
Rd 7 - - - -Here                        Rd  7 - - Here          Rd 7 - -- Here   
Rd 8 - - - -Here                        Rd  8 - - Here       - - - - - - - - - - - - - 
Vu Graphs  
Semi - Finals   
Monaco X Diamond  
Monaco X Diamond   
Monaco X Diamond   

Ventu X MAZURKIEWICZ    
Ventu X MAZURKIEWICZ    
Ventu X MAZURKIEWIC

Rd of 15 
MAZURKIEWICZ X Nickell   
Ventin X Little Meck  
LAVAZZA x ENA  
Round of 32  
MAZURKIEWICZ X Rosenthal  
Little Muck X Mcmullen  
Nickell X Hemany Jalan  
Rosanthal X MAZURKIEWICZ  
MCMULLIN X Little MECK   
---------------------------------------------------
Lavazza X Ventin  
VITAS X China OPN B   
BLACK X ERA  
VENTIN X Norway Juniors   
ZAWADA X JILINDINGYUAN   
LAVAZZA X VITAS  
LEBRON X KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM   
LAVAZZA X ZAWADA   
MARK GORDON X VITAS   
Japan X Nickell   
LEBRON X ZAWADA  
MARK GORDON X ZAWADA   
Nickell X NORWAY JUNIORS  
KCB X MCMULLIN  
YUETAO GUANGZHOU X Norway Juniors  
LAVAZZA X CHINA OPN-A   
LEBRON X Nickell   
South Africa X LEBRON   
MARK GORDON X LAVAZZA  
China One A X ZHONGSHAN JIEGAO   
MARK GORDON X MCALLISTER   
LAVAZZA X DIAMOND   
MCMULLIN X Pan China - SF  
-----------------------------------------------------
PAN-CHINA X FLEISHER   
KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM Zawalda  
YEH BROS TWO X MaAllister  
YUETAO GUANGZHOU X Lavazza      
LUCKY SEVEN X Nickell   
ZAWADA X Diamond   
South Africa X BULGARIAN ALL STARS   
PAN CHINA X ZAWADA  
Formidable X Diamond  
ZAWADA X South Africa   
MAZURKIEWICZ X YEH BROA Two  
PENFOLD X China Finance BA   
HK Zen X YUFENG ELECTRIC    
ROSENTHAL X China Finance BA  
KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM X Changyu   
PD Times X ZAWADA   
Rosenthal X LITTLE MECK  
South Africa X SHAOGUAN BA  
Texan Aces X SHAOGUAN BA   
KASIMIRS DREAMTEAM X Nickell   
PD Transnation X YUFENG ELECTRIC  
Nickell X Virginia   
Bridge24 x Netherlands  
open pairs results 
Gold : Ehud Friedlander, Inon Liran (Israel)
Silver: Jacek Kalita, Michal Nowosadzki (Poland)
Bronze : Thomas Bessis, Cedric Lorenzini (France)


TEAMS' RESULTS  
OPEN >  Marcin Mazurkiewicz beat Monaco   
WOMEN Lynn Bake won over China Red 
SENIOR  Reese Milner won over Sternberg   
Photos soon 
winners - Mixed Pairs
winners Mixed Pairs
second - Mixed teams
second seniors Teams
second OPEN TEAMS